Benton Motel

Benton, United States View on map
9.2 Superb Based on 206 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Renovated rooms feature two sinks and space for parking outside the door. A Keurig machine sits in the ice room. Best for road-trippers, less so for anyone needing reliable climate control."

From US$ 125 US$ 111 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
24 Sept 2026
Check-out
25 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Benton Motel

  • Free Parking
    Private lot on-site
  • Free Wi-Fi
    In public spaces
  • Pet-Friendly
    On request, fees apply
  • BBQ Facilities
    Charcoal grills available
  • Nearby Dining
    2-min walk to Pop's BBQ
  • Executive Lounge
    Complimentary beverages

Overview

Offering a location 5 minutes' walk from Immanuel Baptist Church, the comfortable 4-star Benton Motel offers 15 rooms. This hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests may find North Benton Baptist 0.5 miles from the hotel, while Marcum Branch South Public Use Area is 2.6 miles away. The accommodation is also situated in the vicinity of Franklin County Historic Jail Historical Place Museum. South Marcum campground is within a 10-minute drive of the Motel.

This Benton hotel offers rooms with an adjoining terrace and a dressing area featuring an ironing set and air conditioning, along with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are appointed with a writing table, and also feature tea and coffee-making facilities. The rooms also include modern private bathrooms.

Pop's BBQ is within easy reach of the Motel Benton.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    from 10:00 until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars
Benton Motel
Our tips

Should you book Benton Motel?

Perfect if you
  • Are looking for an executive lounge - the hotel offers executive lounge access.
  • Want a room with an adjoining terrace - some rooms feature an adjoining terrace and a dressing room.
Maybe skip if you
  • Prefer to be near the airport - the hotel is a 31-minute drive from Williamson County Regional Airport.
Best for
  • Outdoor dining area for guest use.

Facilities of Benton Motel

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Dining
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
Leisure & Sports
  • BBQ facilities
Benton Motel Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Benton Motel applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
from 10:00 until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
24 Sept 2026
Check-out
25 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers